National Award For Excellence In Training & Development Winners 2017

Award Winners

2016 2015 2014 2013

AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING

  • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. – Farm Division
  • YES Bank Limited
  • HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
  • Aurobindo Pharma Ltd (Formulation Division)

BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR INSURANCE SECTOR

  • Max SkillFirst Ltd

BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR MIDDLE MANAGEMENT

  • L&T Infrastructure Development Projects Limited
  • ANZ Bengaluru Service Centre
  • Hero FinCorp Ltd.
  • SKOPE Business Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
  • Inspirational Development Group

BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR TOP MANAGEMENT

  • YES Bank Limited

BEST ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (OD) PROGRAMME

  • Hexaware Technologies Ltd
  • ANZ Bengaluru Service Centre
  • Sitel India Ltd
  • Haldia Energy Limited

TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

  • Centum Learning Limited
  • ICA Eduskills Pvt. Ltd.
  • The Catallyst Executive Education (CEEI)

BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY

  • G-Cube Webwide Software Pvt Ltd – ( Honda )

AWARD FOR THE MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT AS AN HR INITIATIVE FOR OD

  • Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Private Limited
  • HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED

BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR THE AGRI SECTOR

  • Square Sequel Consulting Pvt Ltd

BEST SALES DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

  • Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited
  • Max Skill First Ltd

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICES PROGRAM

  • Square Sequel Consulting Pvt Ltd

BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAINING

  • PNB MetLife India Insurance Co. Ltd

TRAINING COMPANY OF THE YEAR

  • YES Bank Limited

BEST DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME IN PUBLIC SECTOR FOR WORKERS

  • Security Printing & Minting Corporation of India Limited

BEST OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME

  • UFLEX LTD (Films Business)

BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR BANKING SECTOR

  • YES Bank Limited

AWARD FOR LEARNING TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS

  • Deloitte India

BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR IT AND SOFTWARE

  • Maveric Systems Limited

INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

TRAINING LEADER OF THE YEAR AWARD

  • Jimmy Jain - Director - Square Sequel Consulting Pvt. Ltd
  • Basesh Gala , Managing Director, 39 Solutions

CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER OF THE YEAR

  • Anshul Verma- Head-Talent Management & Development – Thermofisher Scientific India Pvt. Ltd.

AWARD FOR DISTINGUISHED TRAINER

  • Nidhika Bahl - Author | Entrepreneur | International Speaker | The Success Coach
  • Kalyani Kamble - Life Coach & Trainer- Image Impetus

MOST TALENTED TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LEADER

  • Neha Gupta - Founder - Alchemy of Organisation Development